Admiral Arthur W. Radford High School

Discipline, Respect, Responsibility

Important Contacts

Main Office Fax: 808-421-4210 (please put attention to whom and to what department)
 
To email the following people, please from the Staff Directory page in the Contact Us menu.

Please dial 808-421-4200 first:
 
Account Clerk - Oscar Billones x224
 
Assistant Principal (students last name A-E) - Trisha Toyama-Wakumoto  x228
Assistant Principal (students last name F-Li) - Richard Shimabukuro  x225
Assistant Principal (students last name S-Z) - Tyler Brown  x229
 

Athletic Director - Kelly Sur x332

Attendance Clerk - please call x226

Avid Coordinator - Pohai Aquino x235

BHS (Behavioral Health Specialist) - Erin Macedonio x239

Cafeteria Manager - Kevin Teshima x345

Career Fair Contact - Luz Guerrero x257

College Counselor - Malia Kau x236

Counseling Clerk - x241

Counselor A-E - Krislyn Hara x237
Counselor F-Li - George Sumida x234
Counselor Ll-R - Susie Honda x233
Counselor S-Z - Pohai Aquino x235

Curriculum Coordinator - Melanie Toloumu x295
 
Curriculum Coordinator - Sherrie Tiitii x288

Curriculum Coordinator/Technology Integrator - Meri Okano x259

Custodian (Head) - Thomas Takasaki - 808-421-4200 (ask office to call or take message)

Front Office Clerks - 808-421-4200

Health Aide - Sandee Medeiros x287

Librarian - Beverly Vallejo-Sanderson x243
 
Library Clerk -  x245

MFLC (Military & Family Life Consultant) - Sheryl Holland 808-254-9384 or 284-9454

           (free confidential counseling for military families)

NHS (National Honor Society) Advisor - Beverly Vallejo-Sanderson x243

NJROTC (Navy Junior Reserve officers Training Corps) - LtCol Paul Fields x338

PCNC (Parent Community Networking Coordinator) - Noela Nance x273

Registrar - Mildred Hetrick x270

Registrar Clerk - Ric Salado x271

SAC (Student Activities Coordinator) - John Goto x274

SASA (Administrative Secretary) - Karen Nagamine x222

SSC (Student Services Coordinator) - Lisa Johnstone x240

Technology Coordinator - Carol Sahara (please email)

Teen Care Site Coordinator - Stephen Prince x256

Transition Center x273 - Janice Cortez, Kimberly Murillo, Noela Nance 

Yearbook Coordinator - Denise Mina x317
Department Heads (These are teachers and have class during school hours.  We wish to keep the disturbances to a minimum.  Please email if possible through the Staff Directory links)
 
Career Technical Education - Jamie Kahalewai

Driver Education - Waynette Mitchell

English Language Learner - Victoria Higashi

Fine Arts - Annie Casaus

Language Arts - Mary Ann Kurose

Mathematics - Maria Oka

Music - Nicole Sherlock

NJROTC - LtCol Paul Fields x338

Newswriting - Mary Ann Kurose

Peer Education - Troy Freitas x294

Physical Education/Health - Elizabeth Patton

Science - Aaron Bischoff

Social Studies - William Sankey

Special Education - Tani Almont-Done

World Languages - Mark Kanetsuna